FINALISTS

The Finalists

The Back Office Support Team of the Year

The Finalists are:

  • AWX
  • Horner
  • Launch
  • people2people
  • Precision
  • Talentweb

The Recruit Wizard Client Service Award

The Finalists are:

  • Horner
  • Macro
  • Sullivan Consulting
  • Workpac

The Candidate Experience Award​

The Finalists are:

  • Cox Purtell
  • Ensure Recruitment
  • Entrée
  • Launch
  • Lloyd Connect
  • people2people
  • Sullivan Consulting

The Diversity & Inclusion Award

The Finalists are:

  • AWX
  • Harrier
  • Macro
  • PageGroup
  • Predictive Hire

The Innovative Use of Technology Award

The Finalists are:

  • People2people
  • Precision
  • RatesCalc
  • Richard Lloyd
  • Talentweb
  • The Recruitment Company

The CSR Initiative of the Year​

The Finalists are:

  • Harrier
  • Launch
  • Sullivan Consulting
  • Talent Nation
  • Talentweb
  • TaylorCare

The Growth Recruitment Company of The Year

The Finalists are:

  • Coceptive
  • HorizonOne
  • Talenza

The Training & Development Award

The Finalists are:

  • Macro
  • people2people
  • The Recruitment Company

The Specialist Recruitment Company of the Year

The Finalists are:

  • 27 Lanterns
  • Aptus
  • Sonder
  • TaylorCare
  • The Network IT

The Recruitment Brand of the Year​

The Finalists are:

  • Entrée
  • Precision
  • Smaart
  • Sonder
  • Talentweb

Best Small Recruitment Company to Work For

The Finalists are:

  • Cox Purtell
  • Entrée
  • Ensure Recruitment
  • Macro
  • Sullivan Consulting
  • The Network IT

Best Mid-Sized Recruitment Company to Work For

The Finalists are:

  • Evolution
  • Morgan McKinley
  • Precision
  • Smaart
  • Talentweb
  • Talenza

The Ayers Group Best Large Recruitment Company to Work For

The Finalists are:

  • AWX
  • SThree

The Entire Software Business Leader of the Year

The Finalists are:

  • AWX – People Infrastructure – Andrew Lawrenson
  • Coceptive – Luke Hemmings
  • Elias Recruitment – Jason Elias
  • Sullivan Consulting – Andrew Sullivan

The RPO Specialist of the Year

The Finalists are:

  • Harrier
  • HorizonOne

The Rising Star

The Finalists are:

  • Coceptive
  • Sullivan Consulting
  • Talenza